29332 Highway 40 W Independence, LA 70443
Estimated Value: $149,352 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29332 Highway 40 W, Independence, LA 70443 and is currently estimated at $202,588. 29332 Highway 40 W is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Albany Lower Elementary School, Albany Upper Elementary School, and Albany Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Begeron Dephillips Michael and Begeron Dephillips Carol
Bought by
Breland Mark Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Outstanding Balance
$46,569
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breland Mark Owen | $78,350 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breland Mark Owen | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $6,837 | $1,491 | $5,346 |
| 2024 | $590 | $6,837 | $1,491 | $5,346 |
| 2023 | $519 | $5,590 | $1,760 | $3,830 |
| 2022 | $524 | $5,590 | $1,760 | $3,830 |
| 2021 | $526 | $5,590 | $1,760 | $3,830 |
| 2020 | $523 | $5,590 | $1,760 | $3,830 |
| 2019 | $536 | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2018 | $536 | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2017 | $533 | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | $32 | $5,460 | $1,450 | $4,010 |
| 2014 | $32 | $5,460 | $1,450 | $4,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map