2934 Virginia Ave Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $175,669 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 Virginia Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $189,417, approximately $116 per square foot. 2934 Virginia Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $72,660 | $10,140 | $62,520 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $56,520 | $10,140 | $46,380 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $70,080 | $16,200 | $53,880 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $68,520 | $16,200 | $52,320 |
| 2021 | $967 | $61,560 | $13,500 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $990 | $63,120 | $16,200 | $46,920 |
| 2019 | $937 | $59,040 | $15,420 | $43,620 |
| 2018 | $858 | $53,940 | $15,420 | $38,520 |
| 2017 | $815 | $50,940 | $13,500 | $37,440 |
| 2016 | $778 | $48,420 | $13,500 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $706 | $42,420 | $8,760 | $33,660 |
| 2014 | $706 | $43,680 | $8,760 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map