29341 Forest Floor Ln Spring, TX 77386
Estimated payment $1,836/month
Highlights
- Spa
- Deck
- High Ceiling
- Vogel Intermediate School Rated A
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-minute walk to Forest Village Park
About This Home
Welcome to 29341 Forest Floor Ln, where comfort, function, and location come together in one easy win. Tucked into a quiet Conroe neighborhood with quick access to The Woodlands, 99, and I45. I The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area, making it perfect for both casual nights in and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, while thoughtful details throughout create a warm, welcoming feel.
Outside, the backyard provides room to relax, play, or personalize your own outdoor retreat. Zoned to highly regarded schools and positioned in a community that balances peace and accessibility, this home is ideal for those looking to settle in without sacrificing convenience. Move-in ready and full of potential, this is a smart opportunity in a sought-after area. Never flooded. New smoke detectors. New roof 2024. No rear neighbors!
Listing Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands License #0603236 Listed on: 03/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,572
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 5,040 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Additional Parcels
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,547 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Forest Village HOA, Phone Number (281) 945-4637
- Forest Village 04 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $240,261 | $42,500 | $197,761 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $226,089 | $42,500 | $183,589 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $207,750 | $42,500 | $206,030 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $188,860 | $42,500 | $181,390 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $171,690 | $42,500 | $129,190 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $159,780 | $23,790 | $135,990 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $148,830 | $23,790 | $125,040 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $139,000 | $23,790 | $115,210 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $139,000 | $23,790 | $115,210 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $138,990 | $23,790 | $115,210 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $126,350 | $23,790 | $108,440 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $114,860 | $23,790 | $91,070 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $104,217 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21186551
APN: 5159-04-01800
- 29433 Forest Floor Ln
- 29475 Forest Floor Ln
- 29418 Ridge Clearing Trail
- 29491 Forest Floor Ln
- 29322 Indian Clearing Trail
- 29211 Sequoia Tree Trail
- 29051 Birch Green Way
- 29446 Ridge Clearing Trail
- 2248 Forest Chestnut Dr
- 2615 Magnolia Fair Way
- 2306 Garden Square Path
- 29215 Live Tree Ct
- 28987 Birch Green Way
- 2293 Garden Square Path
- 29414 Winton Wood Way
- 29307 Pear Side Ct
- 2703 Elm Crossing Trail
- 29426 Winton Wood Way
- 2650 Magnolia Fair Way
- 2142 Reed Cave Ln
- 29417 Forest Floor Ln
- 2519 Elm Crossing Trail
- 29433 Forest Floor Ln
- 29438 Graceful Path Way
- 2384 Elm Crossing Trail
- 29322 Indian Clearing Trail
- 2615 Magnolia Fair Way
- 2702 Elm Crossing Trail