29344 Aline Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,371 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29344 Aline Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $317,343, approximately $167 per square foot. 29344 Aline Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Zolik Mitchell J and Zolik Mary A
Bought by
Hood Jon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$79,422
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Jon B | $127,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hood Jon B | $124,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $151,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $42 | $143,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $135,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $117,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $108,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $99,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $94,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $89,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $79,700 | $14,460 | $65,240 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map