29345 Cedar Haven Dr Rocky Mount, MI 65072
Rocky Mount Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29345 Cedar Haven Dr, Rocky Mount, MI 65072. 29345 Cedar Haven Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $72,200 | $12,426 | $59,774 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $64,680 | $11,001 | $53,679 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $63,920 | $10,242 | $53,678 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $63,916 | $18,637 | $45,279 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $60,078 | $18,035 | $42,043 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $59,185 | $18,048 | $41,137 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $59,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $59,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $55,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $55,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,146 | $55,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map