Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelley Knitz
RE/MAX
(419) 779-6229
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,933 - $220,000
Cleared lot ready for build. Small structure used to be a house. Gas at side of the structure. Well and septic on property. Septic may need updated for new build.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000368945 Listed on: 09/28/2017
Co-Listed By
Ann Kohntopp
Howard Hanna License #2011000342
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelley Knitz
Alliance Premier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazeau James D | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Hahn K Michael | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Kakmis William S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $37,500 | -6.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $29,295 | $13,860 | $15,435 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $29,295 | $13,860 | $15,435 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $29,300 | $13,860 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $18,450 | $11,480 | $6,970 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $18,450 | $11,480 | $6,970 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $17,190 | $11,480 | $5,710 |
| 2018 | $782 | $12,810 | $11,480 | $1,330 |
| 2017 | $762 | $12,810 | $11,480 | $1,330 |
| 2016 | $720 | $12,010 | $9,380 | $2,630 |
| 2015 | $720 | $12,010 | $9,380 | $2,630 |
| 2014 | $756 | $12,010 | $9,380 | $2,630 |
| 2013 | $793 | $12,010 | $9,380 | $2,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelley Knitz
RE/MAX
(419) 779-6229
53 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ann Kohntopp
Howard Hanna
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6015886
APN: H28-712-070000045000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.