2935 Avon Rd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,258 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Avon Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $342,315, approximately $238 per square foot. 2935 Avon Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Strohmeyer Felicia M
Bought by
Burgess Susan Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Susan Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $602 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2025 | $602 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,700 | $18,900 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map