2935 Benjamin Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $469,680 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Benjamin Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $481,170, approximately $194 per square foot. 2935 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Lipovic Curtis S and Lipovic Lisa C
Bought by
Jones Mattie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Lipovic Curtis S and Lipovic Lisa C
Bought by
Jones Mattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services
Bought by
Lipovic Curtis S and Lipovic Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2004
Sold by
Monroe Charles E and Monroe Janeen A
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Baumhover Gregory G and Baumhover Gretchen N
Bought by
Monroe Charles E and Monroe Janeen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Windsong Homes Inc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Oh Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mattie | $255,000 | -- | |
| Jones Mattie | $255,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Lipovic Curtis S | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Prudential Residential Services | $255,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Monroe Charles E | $240,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Pulte Homes Of Oh Corp | $328,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Mattie | $51,000 | |
| Open | Jones Mattie | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipovic Curtis S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Charles E | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Monroe Charles E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,456 | $154,550 | $30,450 | $124,100 |
| 2024 | $7,456 | $132,660 | $24,700 | $107,960 |
| 2023 | $6,930 | $132,660 | $24,700 | $107,960 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $132,660 | $24,700 | $107,960 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $105,280 | $19,600 | $85,680 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $105,280 | $19,600 | $85,680 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $105,280 | $19,600 | $85,680 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $87,170 | $17,500 | $69,670 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $87,170 | $17,500 | $69,670 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $87,170 | $17,500 | $69,670 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $79,240 | $15,910 | $63,330 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $79,240 | $15,910 | $63,330 |
| 2013 | $4,546 | $79,240 | $15,910 | $63,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map