2935 Centennial Rd Unit 4 Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Centennial Rd Unit 4, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $288,333, approximately $236 per square foot. 2935 Centennial Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - Conewago Campus, and St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1979
Bought by
Kraber Keith F and Kraber Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraber Keith F | $7,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,891 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2025 | $3,268 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,600 | $32,000 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map