2935 Estate Dr Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $636,136 - $759,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,243
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Estate Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $677,534, approximately $302 per square foot. 2935 Estate Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,223 | $199,581 | $17,552 | $182,029 |
| 2023 | $10,939 | $185,220 | $16,620 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $9,840 | $164,330 | $16,620 | $147,710 |
| 2021 | $9,970 | $162,660 | $16,620 | $146,040 |
| 2020 | $9,974 | $158,430 | $16,620 | $141,810 |
| 2019 | $9,002 | $142,000 | $16,620 | $125,380 |
| 2018 | $8,582 | $131,800 | $16,620 | $115,180 |
| 2017 | $8,400 | $135,353 | $16,919 | $118,434 |
| 2016 | $0 | $123,130 | $17,690 | $105,440 |
| 2015 | $8,462 | $135,930 | $15,000 | $120,930 |
| 2014 | $7,395 | $124,150 | $15,000 | $109,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $156,240 | $25,000 | $131,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map