2935 Mainstone Dr Fairfax, VA 22031
Estimated Value: $297,977 - $669,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Mainstone Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031 and is currently estimated at $555,994, approximately $448 per square foot. 2935 Mainstone Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fairhill Elementary School, Luther Jackson Middle School, and Falls Church High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
2728 Holding Corp
Bought by
Pham Tam Cong and Pham Binh Minh Thi Khuu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,700
Outstanding Balance
$10,694
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Tam Cong | $114,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Tam Cong | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $195,070 | $19,510 | $175,560 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $192,440 | $19,240 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $188,890 | $18,890 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $181,560 | $18,160 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $175,950 | $17,600 | $158,350 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $174,050 | $17,410 | $156,640 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $173,470 | $17,350 | $156,120 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $170,840 | $17,080 | $153,760 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $168,770 | $16,880 | $151,890 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $167,950 | $16,800 | $151,150 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $167,730 | $16,770 | $150,960 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $166,390 | $16,640 | $149,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map