2935 Meadowbrook Dr Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $224,210 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Meadowbrook Dr, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $251,553, approximately $204 per square foot. 2935 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Kris M Hauff Trst
Bought by
Aydogan Alptekin and Aydogan Sofie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,302
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Harold D
Bought by
Hauff Kris Marie Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1992
Sold by
Johnson Harold D
Bought by
Johnson Harold D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1987
Bought by
Johnson Harold D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aydogan Alptekin | $129,000 | -- | |
| Hauff Kris Marie Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Harold D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Harold D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aydogan Alptekin | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $61,790 | $14,550 | $47,240 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $61,790 | $14,550 | $47,240 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $61,790 | $14,550 | $47,240 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $49,040 | $11,550 | $37,490 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $49,040 | $11,550 | $37,490 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $49,040 | $11,550 | $37,490 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $45,130 | $8,610 | $36,520 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $45,130 | $8,610 | $36,520 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $45,130 | $8,610 | $36,520 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $43,390 | $8,280 | $35,110 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $43,390 | $8,280 | $35,110 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $43,390 | $8,280 | $35,110 |
| 2013 | $1,926 | $46,460 | $9,050 | $37,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map