2935 N Main St Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 N Main St, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $236,268, approximately $126 per square foot. 2935 N Main St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Partin Michael R
Bought by
Partin Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Partin Helen L
Bought by
Partin Michael R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partin Amy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Partin Michael R | -- | Rickenbacker & Mociun Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $10,550 | $360 | $10,190 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $8,370 | $360 | $8,010 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $8,240 | $360 | $7,880 |
| 2022 | $592 | $5,490 | $240 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $592 | $5,490 | $240 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $533 | $4,950 | $240 | $4,710 |
| 2019 | $520 | $4,950 | $240 | $4,710 |
| 2018 | $489 | $4,950 | $240 | $4,710 |
| 2017 | $482 | $4,950 | $240 | $4,710 |
| 2016 | $510 | $4,950 | $240 | $4,710 |
| 2015 | $510 | $4,940 | $240 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $510 | $4,940 | $240 | $4,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,940 | $240 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map