2935 Oak St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Oak St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $229,867, approximately $125 per square foot. 2935 Oak St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Schoenlaub Paul E and Schoenlaub Cindy L
Bought by
Schoenlaub Paul and Schoenlaub Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Cawley Mark W and Cawley Brenda J
Bought by
Schoenlaub Paul E and Schoenlaub Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Cawley Tammy
Bought by
Schoenlaub Paul E and Schoenlaub Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Burns David L and Burns Patty L
Bought by
Schoenlaub Paul and Schoenlaub Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,150
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenlaub Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Schoenlaub Paul E | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph | |
| Schoenlaub Paul E | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph | |
| Schoenlaub Paul | -- | First American Title | |
| Schoenlaub Paul | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoenlaub Paul | $165,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $26,570 | $6,650 | $19,920 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $25,180 | $6,650 | $18,530 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $25,180 | $6,650 | $18,530 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $25,180 | $6,650 | $18,530 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $25,180 | $6,650 | $18,530 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $25,180 | $6,650 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $25,180 | $6,650 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $25,180 | $6,650 | $18,530 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map