2935 Pilgrim Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $408,799 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Pilgrim Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $425,450, approximately $289 per square foot. 2935 Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Wallner Donna and Wallner Donna R
Bought by
Miner Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,743
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Wallner Walker W and Wallner Donna R
Bought by
Walker W & Donna R Wallner Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miner Kathleen | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Walker W & Donna R Wallner Revocable Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miner Kathleen | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,542 | $324,800 | $95,000 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $324,800 | $95,000 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $250,200 | $90,000 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $250,200 | $90,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $250,200 | $90,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $250,200 | $90,000 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $203,900 | $90,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $203,900 | $90,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $203,900 | $90,000 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $203,900 | $90,000 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $195,000 | $90,000 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $3,096 | $195,000 | $90,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map