Estimated Value: $321,836 - $413,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Tanglewood Dr, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $359,459, approximately $145 per square foot. 2935 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Story Dev Corp
Bought by
Frank J and Schuch Sharon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank J | $220,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frank J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,899 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,750 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,300 | $13,700 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map