29350 Red Cedar Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $161,053 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29350 Red Cedar Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $191,763, approximately $209 per square foot. 29350 Red Cedar Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,370 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,802 | $46,000 | $9,300 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map