29350 Sunset Trail Conifer, CO 80433
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,830 - $756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29350 Sunset Trail, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $634,458, approximately $697 per square foot. 29350 Sunset Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2013
Sold by
Herrera Gerald D
Bought by
Gerald D Herrera Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Herrera Gerald D
Bought by
Herrera Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald D Herrera Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Gerald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $39,559 | $19,612 | $19,947 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $37,922 | $17,234 | $20,688 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $37,922 | $17,234 | $20,688 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $33,741 | $16,974 | $16,767 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $34,713 | $17,463 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $28,719 | $13,234 | $15,485 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $28,719 | $13,234 | $15,485 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $24,064 | $9,501 | $14,563 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $24,064 | $9,501 | $14,563 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $25,415 | $11,302 | $14,113 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $25,415 | $11,302 | $14,113 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $22,494 | $12,441 | $10,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map