Estimated Value: $224,420 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 144th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $264,855, approximately $337 per square foot. 2936 144th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Dykstra Dean P and Dykstra Kay A
Bought by
Dykstra Dean P and Dykstra Kay A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykstra Dean P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $89,800 | $45,100 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,400 | $35,600 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $73,000 | $34,000 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $58,000 | $24,000 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $54,700 | $23,500 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $55,600 | $23,500 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $51,600 | $20,100 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $48,400 | $19,000 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,400 | $19,000 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $40,400 | $15,100 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,400 | $15,100 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $15,000 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,700 | $15,000 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map