2936 Bobo Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Phillips Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,999 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Bobo Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $511,750, approximately $298 per square foot. 2936 Bobo Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Walter Liner
Bought by
Lucas Rhonda E and Lucas Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Rhonda E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,014 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $967 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $875 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $917 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $940 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $6,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $6,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $808 | $6,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $812 | $6,670 | $0 | $0 |