$380,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,746 Sq Ft
6,316 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Community Pool
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the gated community of Cypress Reserve. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the inviting open layout where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together while still offering subtle separation with elegant column archways. Large windows throughout the home allow an abundance of natural light to fill the space, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is designed with both function and style in mind, featuring matching stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a custom tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, and a massive center island with bar seating. Overlooking the living room, this layout is perfect for entertaining guests or staying connected while preparing meals. Double sliding glass doors and surrounding windows further brighten the space and provide easy access to the outdoor patio. The primary bedroom suite is conveniently located just off the living room and offers a private retreat complete with a dual-sink vanity, walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms are situated toward the front of the home, similar in size and layout, each filled with natural light and separated by a shared full bathroom. Step outside through the double sliding glass doors to enjoy the fully covered and screened-in patio, complete with a ceiling fan to keep you comfortable during Florida’s warmer months. The patio overlooks a spacious backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, outdoor activities, pets, or simply relaxing and enjoying the outdoors. Located within the gated Cypress Reserve community, residents enjoy added privacy and access to a variety of amenities. The home is also conveniently located near major roads, highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, making daily commuting and weekend outings easy. This home combines comfort, style, and location — making it a wonderful opportunity to enjoy everything Central Florida living has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Pugh

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-846-0940 License #647821 Listed on: 03/05/2026

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Silvia Soares

GARCIA REALTY GROUP License #3385342

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,865

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x115
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned KRPU

HOA Fees

  • $94 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,746 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • Empire Management Group Jessica Tavarez Association, Phone Number (407) 890-9022
  • Cypress Reserve Ph 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,865

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,316 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$94 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1746
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2331
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6316
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 216.56
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 217.64
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: ANY AND ALL INFO TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER OR BUYERS AGENT WITH HOA.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-846-0940
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 162.21

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0060G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 94
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group - Jessica Tavarez
  • Phone: 4078909022
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: ANY AND ALL INFO TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER OR BUYERS AGENT WITH HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: jtavarez@empirehoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1128.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 94.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 94.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: KRPU
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1281-0001-1600
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x115
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: ANY AND ALL INFO TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER OR BUYERS AGENT WITH HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5864.79
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 16-108-111
  • Tax Lot: 160

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: ANY AND ALL INFO TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER OR BUYERS AGENT WITH HOA.

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.56%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
227.06%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,001

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Story Properties Llc
Bought by
Vessels Susan M
Seller's Agent
Sasha Britenriker
INTEROCEAN REAL ESTATE AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Shevlin
THE PROPERTY FIRM
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$246,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Charles F
Bought by
2936 Land Trust and Story Properties Lcc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Intervest Construction Of Orlando Inc
Bought by
Robinson Charles F and Jean Robinson M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,355
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $380,000 Nona Title
Trustee Deed $246,500 Attorney
Deed $31,000 None Available
Corporate Deed $187,400 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $342,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $197,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $159,355 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $380,000 -2.6% $218 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $390,000 +58.2% $223 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $246,500 -1.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $249,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,204 $320,300 $85,000 $235,300
2024 $4,932 $310,200 $80,000 $230,200
2023 $4,932 $246,719 $0 $0
2022 $4,351 $255,200 $42,000 $213,200
2021 $3,901 $203,900 $36,000 $167,900
2020 $3,709 $191,900 $36,000 $155,900
2019 $3,564 $181,600 $34,000 $147,600
2018 $3,382 $168,600 $30,000 $138,600
2017 $1,707 $117,890 $0 $0
2016 $1,675 $115,466 $0 $0
2015 $1,690 $114,664 $0 $0
2014 $1,679 $113,754 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5145118

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-25-29-1281-0001-1600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.