2936 Dick Barnes Loop Bedias, TX 77831
Estimated Value: $172,989 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Dick Barnes Loop, Bedias, TX 77831 and is currently estimated at $212,247, approximately $185 per square foot. 2936 Dick Barnes Loop is a home located in Grimes County with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Madisonville Intermediate School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Tom B Tom B and Henry Nancy B
Bought by
Zavala Andres Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,418
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,829
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Andres Herrera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Andres Herrera | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $122,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $125,100 | $51,000 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $114,550 | $45,600 | $68,950 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $91,780 | $35,280 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $76,600 | $31,200 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $67,240 | $25,920 | $41,320 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $60,260 | $21,810 | $38,450 |
| 2018 | -- | $45,700 | $12,000 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $736 | $42,150 | $10,500 | $31,650 |
| 2016 | $736 | $42,150 | $10,500 | $31,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,660 | $10,500 | $29,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,570 | $10,500 | $28,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map