Estimated Value: $228,000 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 E Hyde Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $247,390, approximately $184 per square foot. 2936 E Hyde Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Kirby Kathleen Renae and John A Kirby Trust
Bought by
Kirby John A and Kirby Emily Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby John A | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $126,900 | $18,800 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $9 | $117,200 | $14,800 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $892 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $100,200 | $13,000 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $94,500 | $11,800 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $83,300 | $9,700 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $77,500 | $9,600 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $73,600 | $9,600 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $73,100 | $9,600 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,400 | $9,600 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map