2936 N Appleton St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $285,008, approximately $215 per square foot. 2936 N Appleton St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,947 | $180,100 | $20,000 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $180,100 | $20,000 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $180,100 | $20,000 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $180,100 | $20,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $141,900 | $20,000 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $141,900 | $20,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $141,900 | $20,000 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $141,900 | $20,000 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $141,900 | $20,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $157,900 | $20,000 | $137,900 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $157,900 | $20,000 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map