2936 W Lombard St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,038/month
About This Home
Great opportunity in west Springfield with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This vacant 3 bed, 2 bath home offers flexibility for investors or owner-occupants looking for an affordable property with upside potential. Functional layout with opportunity to update and make it your own. Sold as-is.
Listing Agent
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,097
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Westport Elementary School
- Central High School
Additional Features
- 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
- No Cooling
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Greene Not In List Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1321407004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $22,020 | $4,750 | $17,270 |
| 2024 | $972 | $18,110 | $2,740 | $15,370 |
| 2023 | $146 | $2,740 | $2,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $383 | $2,740 | $2,740 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $7,020 | $2,740 | $4,280 |
| 2020 | $393 | $6,880 | $2,740 | $4,140 |
| 2019 | $382 | $6,880 | $2,740 | $4,140 |
| 2018 | $375 | $6,760 | $2,280 | $4,480 |
| 2017 | $371 | $6,990 | $2,280 | $4,710 |
| 2016 | $383 | $6,990 | $2,280 | $4,710 |
| 2015 | $380 | $6,990 | $2,280 | $4,710 |
| 2014 | $382 | $6,990 | $2,280 | $4,710 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323746
APN: 13-21-407-004
- 2939 W Grand St
- 2938 W Grand St
- 3053 W Grand St
- 1157 S Hillcrest Ave
- 1105 S Golden Ave
- 903 S Scenic Ave
- 1105 S Overhill Ave
- 3224 W Lombard St
- 3129 W Madison St
- 2644 W Lombard St
- 3236 W Madison St
- 629 S Glenn Ave
- 2634 W Madison St
- 2629 W Page St
- 2631 W Madison St
- 631 S Golden Ave
- 3028 W Mount Vernon St
- 621 S Golden Ave
- 2551 W Grand St
- 3001 W Mount Vernon St
- 1152 S Hillcrest Ave
- 1110 S Scenic Ave
- 1130 S Scenic Ave
- 1120 S Clifton Ave
- 1130 S Clifton Ave
- 1365 S Scenic Ave Unit A101
- 1396 S Scenic Ave
- 3028 W Walnut St
- 2412 W Lincoln St
- 2711 W Olive St
- 503 S Forest Ct
- 2620 W Sunshine St
- 1625 S Marion Ave
- 1634 S Marion Ave
- 1654 S Marion Ave
- 1725 S Marion Ave
- 1052 S Lexington Ave
- 2015 W University St
- 1950 S Scenic Ave
- 1500 W Grand St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.