NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $704,671 - $834,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,112 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2022

This beautiful home, situated at top of the ridge, in the East Highland Ranch, offers spectacular, unobstructed, 180 degree views of the entire inland empire from every south facing window in the house. As you enter the home a spacious formal living room/formal dining room is on your left with plantation shutters on all the windows. On your right is a staircase leading up to the 4 bedrooms upstairs. Straight ahead you can already see the views that await you from your large open kitchen and family room with fireplace. The kitchen feature an abundance of beautiful cabinets. Also featured downstairs is one large bedroom and bathroom for guests or relatives and a large laundry room with ample storage. Upstairs on the landing area are numerous cabinets, a built-in desk area and hardwood flooring. Three large bedrooms wrap around the landing area and are all equipped with mirrored wardrobe closets. Your master suite is huge with many windows offering you that spectacular view. You master bath features a huge walk-in closet, Jacuzzi tub, shower and dual sinks. East Highlands Ranch Community offers Olympic size pool, sports courts, playground, lake, walking trail and park. In Redlands school district. Gardener and HOA paid by owner, all other utilities paid by tenants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Perrie Mundy

PROPMAN INC. License #00356248 Listed on: 03/03/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Perrie Mundy

PROPMAN INC. License #00356248 Listed on: 03/03/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 3,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/14/22
  • Tax Lot 68
  • Tax Tract Number 159
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0288691100000

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2022-03-14
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2700

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 0288691100000
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3112.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.19
  • Room Type: Entry, Family Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Excellent Condition, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Propman Inc
  • Management Co Phone: 909-255-7566
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 79.01
  • Tax Lot: 68
  • Tax Tract Number: 159...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Fellows Jeffrey D and Fellows Jeffrey Dee
Bought by
Fellows Jeffrey D and Fellows Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
$779,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,927
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,741

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Fellows Michelle M
Bought by
Fellows Jeffrey Dee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Fellows Jeffrey D and Fellows Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fellows Jeffrey D -- Wfg National Title Of Compan
Fellows Jeffrey Dee -- None Available
Fellows Jeffrey D $407,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fellows Jeffrey D $320,000
Previous Owner Fellows Jeffrey D $322,700
Closed Fellows Jeffrey D $63,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Rent $3,700 +42.3% --
08/18/2018 08/18/18 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
06/03/2018 06/03/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
02/07/2017 02/07/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2017 01/29/17 Price Changed $2,600 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Rent $2,775 0.0% --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/13/2016 12/13/16 For Rent $2,775 0.0% --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Rented $2,775 0.0% --
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Off Market $2,775 -- --
10/10/2016 10/10/16 For Rent $2,775 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,144 $578,672 $113,745 $464,927
2024 $8,624 $567,326 $111,515 $455,811
2023 $8,589 $556,202 $109,328 $446,874
2022 $8,450 $545,296 $107,184 $438,112
2021 $8,499 $534,604 $105,082 $429,522
2020 $8,114 $509,800 $152,400 $357,400
2019 $7,726 $495,000 $148,000 $347,000
2018 $7,484 $485,600 $145,900 $339,700
2017 $7,072 $469,200 $141,000 $328,200
2016 $6,713 $438,500 $131,800 $306,700
2015 $6,323 $406,000 $122,000 $284,000
2014 $6,181 $396,000 $119,000 $277,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV22042607

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0288-691-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.