2937 Brook Ln Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Brook Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $634,781, approximately $352 per square foot. 2937 Brook Ln is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Christine A
Bought by
Jenkins Christine A and Jenkins Ross W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$174,707
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins Ross W
Bought by
Jenkins Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Halko John J
Bought by
Jenkins Ross W and Jenkins Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Hasten Nancy
Bought by
Halko John J and Halko Janine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Kleppinger George
Bought by
Hasten Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Christine A | -- | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Jenkins Christine A | -- | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Jenkins Ross W | $235,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Halko John J | -- | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Hasten Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Christine A | $221,600 | |
| Closed | Jenkins Christine A | $28,600 | |
| Closed | Jenkins Christine A | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Ross W | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Halko John J | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $598,738 | $165,000 | $433,738 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $487,518 | $101,082 | $386,436 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $585,611 | $121,420 | $464,191 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $515,952 | $106,977 | $408,975 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $409,488 | $84,903 | $324,585 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $322,431 | $66,853 | $255,578 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $313,496 | $65,000 | $248,496 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $302,847 | $51,870 | $250,977 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $264,518 | $45,319 | $219,199 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $227,363 | $38,859 | $188,504 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $215,832 | $37,620 | $178,212 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,801 | $37,620 | $166,181 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,370 | $38,000 | $168,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map