2937 E 78th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,359 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 E 78th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $292,590, approximately $137 per square foot. 2937 E 78th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Taylor James Don
Bought by
Taylor Charles Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Harp Sue and Taylor James Don
Bought by
Taylor James Don and Taylor Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Charles Patrick | $86,000 | Community Title Services Llc | |
| Taylor James Don | -- | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $87,500 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Charles Patrick | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $24,334 | $3,333 | $21,001 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $23,175 | $3,248 | $19,927 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $22,072 | $3,204 | $18,868 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $21,021 | $4,124 | $16,897 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $20,020 | $3,928 | $16,092 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $20,020 | $3,928 | $16,092 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $16,916 | $3,313 | $13,603 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $16,395 | $3,628 | $12,767 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $16,888 | $3,737 | $13,151 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $16,396 | $3,751 | $12,645 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $16,443 | $3,762 | $12,681 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $15,455 | $3,762 | $11,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map