2937 Paper Mill Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $658,871
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Paper Mill Rd, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $589,218, approximately $305 per square foot. 2937 Paper Mill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Scrani David T
Bought by
Davis Michael and Davis Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Scrani David T
Bought by
Scrani David T and Scrani Margaret R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1991
Sold by
Thompson Kenneth A
Bought by
Scrani David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | $460,000 | -- | |
| Scrani David T | -- | -- | |
| Scrani David T | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $542,800 | $283,900 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $493,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $443,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $393,500 | $156,400 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $391,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $390,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $388,600 | $156,400 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $386,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $383,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $380,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $380,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $380,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map