2937 S 28th St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,421 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 S 28th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $194,355, approximately $141 per square foot. 2937 S 28th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Martin Ronald H
Bought by
Tucker David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Outstanding Balance
$65,419
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$128,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker David | -- | First American Hall Abstract | |
| Tucker David | -- | First American Hall Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker David | $102,393 | |
| Closed | Tucker David | $102,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $19,170 | $3,990 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $18,110 | $3,990 | $14,120 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $18,110 | $3,990 | $14,120 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $18,110 | $3,990 | $14,120 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $18,110 | $3,990 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $18,110 | $3,990 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $18,110 | $3,990 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $18,110 | $3,990 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map