29370 Chatham Ct Southfield, MI 48076
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29370 Chatham Ct, Southfield, MI 48076 and is currently estimated at $343,655, approximately $164 per square foot. 29370 Chatham Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Alice M. Birney K-8 School, McIntyre Elementary School, and Farber Hebrew Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Zakiyyah Salaam
Bought by
Salaam Zakiyyah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,237
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Alvers Llc
Bought by
Salam Zakiyyah and Salam Halima
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Alvers Llc
Bought by
Metro Developers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Salaam Malik A
Bought by
Alvers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Hill Joyce B and Hill Arthur J
Bought by
Salaam Malik A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaam Zakiyyah | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Salam Zakiyyah | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Metro Developers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Alvers Llc | $89,102 | Attorney | |
| Salaam Malik A | $199,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salaam Zakiyyah | $188,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Salam Zakiyyah | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Salaam Malik A | $189,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $156,420 | $33,240 | $123,180 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $107,790 | $22,150 | $85,640 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $100,860 | $22,150 | $78,710 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $97,380 | $17,580 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $84,330 | $17,580 | $66,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map