2938 Brachetto Loop Sparks, NV 89434
D'Andrea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,682 - $798,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Brachetto Loop, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $781,921, approximately $255 per square foot. 2938 Brachetto Loop is a home with nearby schools including Marvin Moss Elementary School, Lou Mendive Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Zeng He and Zeng Man
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Lw Dandrea Llc
Bought by
Lennar Reno Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeng He | $320,000 | North American Title Reno | |
| Lennar Reno Llc | -- | Ticor Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $203,592 | $39,690 | $163,902 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $202,926 | $36,855 | $166,071 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $196,195 | $39,865 | $156,330 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $160,853 | $30,870 | $129,983 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $157,741 | $29,050 | $128,691 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $156,755 | $28,350 | $128,405 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $145,666 | $25,865 | $119,801 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $136,443 | $19,985 | $116,458 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $134,607 | $18,480 | $116,127 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $135,884 | $17,955 | $117,929 |
| 2015 | $998 | $128,550 | $16,940 | $111,610 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $112,749 | $16,870 | $95,879 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,143 | $16,310 | $90,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map