2938 E Warbler Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,615 - $1,264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 E Warbler Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,124,904, approximately $314 per square foot. 2938 E Warbler Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Cachet Stratland Shadows Llc
Bought by
Thomas Jeffrey M and Thomas Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Outstanding Balance
$239,492
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$885,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jeffrey M | $448,300 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jeffrey M | $358,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $53,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $50,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $70,580 | $14,110 | $56,470 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $54,660 | $10,930 | $43,730 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $51,350 | $10,270 | $41,080 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $50,080 | $10,010 | $40,070 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $47,170 | $9,430 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $43,910 | $8,780 | $35,130 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $43,710 | $8,740 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $43,960 | $8,790 | $35,170 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $37,910 | $7,580 | $30,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map