2938 Roark Rd Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Roark Rd, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $208,801, approximately $170 per square foot. 2938 Roark Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Ladd Kenneth Wayne and Ladd Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Caliber Contracting Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caliber Contracting Llc | $145,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $491 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $517 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $486 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $496 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |