2938 Tibbetts Wick Rd Girard, OH 44420
McKinley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,274 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $125,069, approximately $108 per square foot. 2938 Tibbetts Wick Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Helen E Nelson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen E Nelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $26,330 | $6,270 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $225 | $26,330 | $6,270 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $26,330 | $6,270 | $20,060 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $24,090 | $6,270 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $24,090 | $6,270 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $24,090 | $6,270 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $20,760 | $6,270 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $20,760 | $6,270 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $20,760 | $6,270 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $18,560 | $6,270 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $18,560 | $6,270 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $18,560 | $6,270 | $12,290 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $18,560 | $6,270 | $12,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map