Seller's Agent in 2020
Alex Munoz
West USA Realty
(928) 488-9368
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $266,594
Well suited Villa Hermosa Three Bedroom Two Bath in a Cul De Sac close to schools and shopping centers. Home shows move in ready with fresh paint newer windows, tile flooring throughout home, ceiling fans everywhere and much more to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA571289000 Listed on: 05/08/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Ramsey
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor Fthls License #BR006218000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Alan E | $180,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Phan Phuong D | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Phan Phuong D | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Phan Khoa D | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Phan Khoa D | $85,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Us Bank National Association | $96,121 | None Available | |
| Souza Teresa J | -- | None Available | |
| Kehl Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Souza Terese J | $104,900 | Citizens Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vergara Alan E | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Phuong D | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Khoa D | $63,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Terese J | $103,279 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | $180,000 | +1.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Price Changed | $178,250 | -0.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $178,500 | +110.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Sold | $85,000 | -14.6% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,727 | $13,805 | $5,183 | $8,622 |
| 2025 | $1,661 | $13,148 | $3,036 | $10,112 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $12,521 | $3,060 | $9,461 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $11,925 | $2,801 | $9,124 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $11,357 | $3,103 | $8,254 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $10,816 | $2,766 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $10,301 | $2,419 | $7,882 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $9,811 | $2,621 | $7,190 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $9,344 | $2,547 | $6,797 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $9,344 | $2,547 | $6,797 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $8,475 | $2,505 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $8,071 | $2,270 | $5,801 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $7,687 | $2,400 | $5,287 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alex Munoz
West USA Realty
(928) 488-9368
31 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nancy Ramsey
ERA Matt Fischer Realtor Fthls
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mari Payne
Mari Payne & Associates
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20201950
APN: 664-51-089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.