2939 Apache Loop Harker Heights, TX 76548
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Apache Loop, Harker Heights, TX 76548 and is currently estimated at $222,864, approximately $175 per square foot. 2939 Apache Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Skipcha Elementary School, Nolan Middle School, and Harker Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Motley Robert Lawrence and Motley Lana P
Bought by
Baumgartner Jeffrey L and Baumgartner Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Outstanding Balance
$9,214
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$213,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgartner Jeffrey L | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $140,095 | $59,462 | $80,633 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $140,095 | $59,462 | $80,633 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $141,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $128,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $130,514 | $22,800 | $107,714 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $120,087 | $22,800 | $97,287 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $96,898 | $22,800 | $104,766 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $88,089 | $22,800 | $65,289 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $81,613 | $22,800 | $65,186 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $74,194 | $13,680 | $61,516 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $67,449 | $8,130 | $59,319 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $66,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map