2939 Colonels Row Graford, TX 76449
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $1,021,458
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Colonels Row, Graford, TX 76449 and is currently estimated at $883,153, approximately $1,226 per square foot. 2939 Colonels Row is a home located in Palo Pinto County with nearby schools including Graford High School and Graford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Cox Viola Jean
Bought by
Cox Christian Robert and Cox Sara Dolan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Christian Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,202 | $901,990 | $811,260 | $90,730 |
| 2024 | $13,202 | $901,990 | $811,260 | $90,730 |
| 2023 | $13,178 | $892,890 | $811,260 | $81,630 |
| 2022 | $13,760 | $903,240 | $811,260 | $91,980 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $318,800 | $252,410 | $66,390 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $318,800 | $252,410 | $66,390 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $285,300 | $231,380 | $53,920 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $285,550 | $231,380 | $54,170 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $285,550 | $231,380 | $54,170 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $270,190 | $219,810 | $50,380 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $270,980 | $220,130 | $50,850 |
| 2014 | $5,376 | $305,070 | $254,980 | $50,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map