2939 E Matterhorn Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Swiss Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,311 - $693,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 E Matterhorn Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $666,328, approximately $379 per square foot. 2939 E Matterhorn Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Lopez John P
Bought by
Lopez Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $59,902 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $60,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $49,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $35,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $34,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $34,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $32,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $30,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $28,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |