2939 Jock Rd Bee Spring, KY 42207
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $264,777
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Jock Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207 and is currently estimated at $225,259, approximately $224 per square foot. 2939 Jock Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $115,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $332 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $325 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $388 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $70,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $318 | $70,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $70,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $70,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $70,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,000 | $0 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map