294 205th Ave Comstock, WI 54826
Estimated Value: $314,012 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 294 205th Ave, Comstock, WI 54826 and is currently estimated at $401,753. 294 205th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Pett Trust
Bought by
Moeri David M and Moeri Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Pett Geralyn P and Pett Paul G
Bought by
Giraud Cheryl J and Pett Bruce P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
The Pett Trust
Bought by
The Pett Fam Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeri David M | -- | Polk County Abstract | |
| Moeri David M | -- | Polk County Abstract | |
| Giraud Cheryl J | -- | -- | |
| The Pett Fam Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Pett Fam Trust | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $275,800 | $27,800 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $275,900 | $27,900 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $198,600 | $40,800 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $198,600 | $40,800 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $198,600 | $40,800 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $199,400 | $41,600 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $199,400 | $41,600 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $199,400 | $41,600 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $199,400 | $41,600 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $199,400 | $41,600 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $199,400 | $41,600 | $157,800 |
| 2013 | $3,303 | $199,400 | $41,600 | $157,800 |
| 2012 | $3,123 | $196,800 | $39,000 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map