294 24 3/4 St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $112,903 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 294 24 3/4 St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $267,476. 294 24 3/4 St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Ranney Kevin A
Bought by
Ranney Allan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranney Allan L | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $48,700 | $9,000 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $944 | $80,500 | $9,000 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $462 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $435 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $492 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $442 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $421 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $449 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $425 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $435 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $398 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $416 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | $470 | $28,800 | $4,400 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map