294 8th Ave Gladstone, ND 58630
Estimated Value: $145,519 - $212,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 8th Ave, Gladstone, ND 58630 and is currently estimated at $176,840, approximately $197 per square foot. 294 8th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Brost Marie J
Bought by
Praus Carey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praus Carey J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,300 | $2,100 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,600 | $2,100 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $380 | $37,800 | $2,100 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $383 | $37,800 | $2,100 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $389 | $36,900 | $2,100 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $391 | $36,900 | $2,100 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $409 | $37,200 | $2,100 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $398 | $38,400 | $2,100 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $320 | $38,800 | $2,100 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $320 | $33,800 | $2,100 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $302 | $32,000 | $2,100 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,500 | $2,100 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map