294 9th St Unit 2 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $176,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
6,056
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 9th St Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $144,968, approximately $23 per square foot. 294 9th St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Rostescu Gregory
Bought by
Shafek Abdel M and Shafek Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,055
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$136,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafek Abdel M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafek Abdel M | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $13,465 | $1,682 | $11,783 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $4,883 | $1,402 | $3,481 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $4,883 | $1,402 | $3,481 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $4,883 | $1,402 | $3,481 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $4,077 | $1,074 | $3,003 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $4,077 | $1,074 | $3,003 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $4,563 | $1,074 | $3,489 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $5,120 | $934 | $4,186 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $5,120 | $934 | $4,186 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $7,649 | $934 | $6,715 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $5,884 | $794 | $5,090 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $5,884 | $794 | $5,090 |
| 2013 | $1,888 | $5,884 | $794 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map