294 Bedell St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $502,997 - $508,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Bedell St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $505,499, approximately $374 per square foot. 294 Bedell St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $389 | $148 | $241 |
| 2024 | $740 | $373 | $142 | $231 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $395 | $150 | $245 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $389 | $148 | $241 |
| 2021 | $7,659 | $384 | $146 | $238 |
| 2020 | $6,001 | $600 | $531 | $69 |
| 2019 | $7,491 | $640 | $633 | $7 |
| 2018 | $7,831 | $640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $640 | $539 | $101 |
| 2016 | $7,263 | $627 | $528 | $99 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $738 | $633 | $105 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $738 | $633 | $105 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $738 | $633 | $105 |
Source: Public Records
Map