294 Bellview Ct Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Bellview Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $439,846, approximately $157 per square foot. 294 Bellview Ct is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Barkoukis Amber R and Barkoukis Paul C
Bought by
Paul And Amber Barkoukis Living Trust and Barkoukis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Casanova Aaron J
Bought by
Genet Amber R and Barkoukis Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Casanova Aaron J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,145
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Wadsworth Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,145
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Amber Barkoukis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Genet Amber R | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Casanova Aaron J | $250,700 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $44,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Genet Amber R | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Casanova Aaron J | $246,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $138,970 | $21,140 | $117,830 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $108,790 | $18,380 | $90,410 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $108,790 | $18,380 | $90,410 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $108,790 | $18,380 | $90,410 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $94,300 | $14,700 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $94,300 | $14,700 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $94,300 | $14,700 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $84,580 | $16,650 | $67,930 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $84,580 | $16,650 | $67,930 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $84,580 | $16,650 | $67,930 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $79,050 | $15,560 | $63,490 |
| 2014 | $719 | $13,180 | $13,180 | $0 |
| 2013 | $719 | $13,180 | $13,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map