C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clark Henry
Value T Sales Inc dba Pacific Preferred
(619) 204-3086
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $518,734
remodeled and upgraded, large front patio. nice complex. large discount to prior sales in the complex.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Value T Sales Inc dba Pacific Preferred License #01421156 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Joann Kooyman
Corcoran Icon Properties License #00881989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green James | $434,000 | Chicago Title | |
| San Diego Financial Services Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| San Diego Financial Services Inc | -- | Wfg Title Sd | |
| San Diego Financial Services Inc | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Mahaffey John | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Jn Holdings Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Hartford Estate Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mahaffey John H | $71,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green James | $325,500 | |
| Previous Owner | San Diego Financial Services Inc | $150,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahaffey John H | $68,308 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $434,000 | -1.6% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $441,000 | +2.3% | $395 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $431,000 | -- | $386 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $156,993 | $43,956 | $113,037 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $153,916 | $43,095 | $110,821 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $150,899 | $42,250 | $108,649 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $147,941 | $41,422 | $106,519 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $145,041 | $40,610 | $104,431 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $143,555 | $40,194 | $103,361 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $140,741 | $39,406 | $101,335 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $137,983 | $38,634 | $99,349 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $135,278 | $37,877 | $97,401 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $132,627 | $37,135 | $95,492 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $130,636 | $36,578 | $94,058 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $128,078 | $35,862 | $92,216 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clark Henry
Value T Sales Inc dba Pacific Preferred
(619) 204-3086
127 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joann Kooyman
Corcoran Icon Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Wavra
Coldwell Banker West
(760) 587-0522
11 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250026122
APN: 487-130-14-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.