294 Cope Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $236,746 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Cope Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $271,437, approximately $274 per square foot. 294 Cope Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Marshall County High School, and Titus Christian Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Cope Lisa J Gordon
Bought by
Crider Charles B and Crider Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,332
Outstanding Balance
$25,314
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$246,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Kinsey Kevin
Bought by
Cope Lisa J Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Stevens Tracy Charles and Stevens Vanessa
Bought by
Kinsey Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Cope Mary S and Hastings Rae Nell
Bought by
Stevens Tracy Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crider Charles B | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Cope Lisa J Gordon | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Kinsey Kevin | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens Tracy Charles | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crider Charles B | $41,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $218,500 | $18,500 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $218,500 | $18,500 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $218,500 | $18,500 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $218,500 | $18,500 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $218,500 | $18,500 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $218,500 | $18,500 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $218,500 | $18,500 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $404 | $40,000 | $18,500 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $404 | $40,000 | $18,500 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $405 | $40,000 | $18,500 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $204 | $20,000 | $9,000 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $269 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,500 | $8,000 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map