294 Count Fleet Rd Saint George, UT 84790
Bloomington Ranches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,519 - $1,526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Count Fleet Rd, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,287,630, approximately $429 per square foot. 294 Count Fleet Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Hartle Donald Marion
Bought by
Donald Marion Hartle Revocable Trust and Hartle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Donald M Hartle Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Hartle Donald Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Hartle Donald M
Bought by
Hartle Donald Marion and Hartle Donald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
James Penny R and Hartle Penny R
Bought by
Hartle Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Larry and Hanson Gaylene B
Bought by
Hartle Donald M and Hartle Penny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Marion Hartle Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartle Donald Marion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartle Donald Marion | -- | None Available | |
| Hartle Donald M | -- | Inwest Title Services St Geo | |
| Hartle Donald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartle Donald M | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartle Donald M | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $607,200 | $158,950 | $448,250 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $589,820 | $138,325 | $451,495 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $549,725 | $132,825 | $416,900 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $780,100 | $161,500 | $618,600 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $608,000 | $141,500 | $466,500 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $556,400 | $141,500 | $414,900 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $278,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $294,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $284,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $295,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $274,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map