Seller's Agent in 2016
John Kidd
Blackstone/Ocean Properties
(401) 524-5854
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $371,000
Great three bed bungalow remodeled throughout!! New roof, heat, kitchen, bath, flooring, french doors and more. Mbr on first floor. central air. Connected to sewers. Must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blackstone/Ocean Properties License #RES.0029041 Listed on: 01/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robillard Michelle | $145,000 | -- | |
| Burns Robert | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robillard Michelle | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | Sold | $145,000 | +0.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2016 01/10/16 | For Sale | $144,900 | +141.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Sold | $60,000 | -24.9% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $317,800 | $108,700 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $239,400 | $94,500 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $239,400 | $94,500 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $168,100 | $57,800 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $168,100 | $57,800 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $168,100 | $57,800 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $168,100 | $57,800 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $123,400 | $57,800 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $123,400 | $57,800 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $123,400 | $57,800 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $97,700 | $53,200 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $97,700 | $53,200 | $44,500 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $97,700 | $53,200 | $44,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Kidd
Blackstone/Ocean Properties
(401) 524-5854
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shari Ann Soucy
Williams & Stuart Real Estate
(401) 649-0009
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Raymond
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 837-2042
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1115501
APN: WARW-000357-000230-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.